top of page

Bribie Island Women’s Golf 


April 18 - May 14, 2024 

 

18/4/24 – 3 Person Ambrose 

Overall Winners: Wendy Washington, Maxine Langham & Tanya Zanow 65.667, 2nd Linda Urquhart, Myra Thomsen & Janet Brooks 66.333 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Carole Watson, Hole 7 Mary Barbeler, Hole 14 Ros Gardiner, Hole 16 Linda Urquhart 

 

23/4/24 – 4BBB Stableford – Ann Caird Memorial Day sponsor Bribie RSL 

Overall Winners: Carole Watson & Suzanne Vallely 48, 2nd Kerryn Keys & Vicki Cronin 46, 3rd Suzanne Peet & Lyn Cockerell 43 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Yuko Nakamura, Hole 7 Rae Clarke, Hole 14 Tanya Zanow, Hole 16 Gill Lee, Hole 4 (Div 3 2nd shot) Kerryn Keys 

 

30/4/24 – Single Stableford (Multi Tee) 

Div 1 Winner: Val Phinn 40, 2nd Vicki Cronan 39 cb, 3rd Pauline Grooby 39 

Div 2 Winner: Ailsa Lauchlan 36 cb, 2nd Heather Croukamp 36, 3rd Maree Bailey 35 cb 

Div 3 Winner: Vicki Butcher 33, 2nd Carol Lobegeiger 32, 3rd Yvonne Nicklin 31 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Ros Gardiner, Hole 7 Desley Neilson, Hole 14 Jude Dorhauer 

 

2/5/24 - Monthly Medal – Sponsor Churches of Christ Qld 

A-Grade Winner: Vicki Jones 77, 2nd Pauline Grooby 80 cb, 3rd Abby Driver 80 

NTP’s: Hole 14 Pauline Grooby, Hole 16 Pauline Grooby 

Best Gross: Vicki Jones 92 

B-Grade Winner: Sue Graham 79 cb, 2nd Margaret Huxley 79 cb, 3rd Gay Burnham 79 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Rae Clarke, Hole 14 Fitzie Jackson, Hole 16 Margaret Huxley 

Best Gross: Maree Bailey 107 

C-Grade Winner: Penny Brittain 77 cb, 2nd Anne Carmody 77, 3rd Angela Jordan 80 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Angela Jordan, Hole 16 Penny Brittain 

Best Gross: Penny Brittain 107 

 

7/5/24 – Single Stableford (Patron’s Bowl) 

Div 1 Winner: Christine Pronk 38, 2nd Vicki Jones 37, 3rd Susie Smith 36 cb 

Div 2 Winner: Yvonne Nicklin 36, 2nd Gay Burnham 35, 3rd Di Croft 33 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Marg Bailey, Hole 7 Julie Bell, Hole 14 Susie Smith, Hole 16 Susie Smith, Hole 7 (Div 3 2nd shot) Mary Carruthers 

                                      



 

                                Winner Patron’s Bowl – Chris Pronk 

 

 

9/5/24 – Single Stableford (Yellow Tees) 

Div 1 Winner: Val Phinn 41, 2nd Abby Driver 38, 3rd Sandy Smith 36 

Div 2 Winner: Roslyn Crossley 37, 2nd Heather Croukamp 33, 3rd Penny Brittain 32 

Div 3 Winner: Nadia Aylott 31, 2nd Angela Roberts 30, 3rd Yvonne Nicklin 26 cb 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Di Benghamy, Hole 7 Vicki Jones, Hole 14 Lyn Cockerell, Hole 16 Carole Watson, Hole 7 (Div 3 2nd shot) Paddy Hyde 

Accuracy Drives: Div 1 Vivi Lloyd, Div 2 Roslyn Crossley, Div 3 Nadia Aylott 

 

14/5/24 – Single Stroke 

Div 1 Winner: Myra Thomsen 69, 2nd Pauline Grooby 71, 3rd Vicki Jones 75 

Div 2 Winner: Sue Graham 72, 2nd Vivienne Learoyd 74, 3rd Helena Winterflood 75 

Div 3 Winner: Yvonne Nicklin 77, 2nd Roslyn Crossley 78 cb, 3rd Charmaine Price 78 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Pauline Grooby, Hole 7 Judith Umlauft, Hole 14 Vivienne Learoyd, Hole 16 Jo Malone, Hole 7 (Div 3 2nd shot) Jude Dorhauer 

Commentaires


bottom of page