top of page

Results for Bribie Island Women’s Golf 


February 22 - March 19, 2024 

 

22/2/24 – American Foursomes 

Winners: Gill Lee & Ros Gardiner 73.125, R/Up Gwen Clutterbuck & Abby Driver 75.125, 3rd Stina Barnulf & Toni Grossmann 75.25 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Susie Smith, Hole 7 Gill Lee, Hole 14 Di Croft, Hole 16 Gill Lee 

 

27/2/24 – Single Stableford 

Div 1 Winners: Diane Fitzpatrick 39, R/Up Ros Gardiner 37, 3rd Susie Smith 34 

Div 2 Winners: Fitzie Jackson 32 cb, R/Up Jasmin Tamayao 32, Leonie Buxton 31  

Div 3 Winners: Dianne Annesley 37 cb, R/Up Vicki Butcher 37, 3rd Sonia Ferrante 31 

NTP’s: Hole 7 Tricia Phillips, Hole 14 Vicki Cronan, Hole 16 Debra Dunn, Hole 7 (Div 3 2nd shot) Dianne Annesley 

 

29/2/24 – Single Stableford 

Div 1 Winners: Toni Grossmann 36 cb, R/Up Sandy Smith 36, 3rd Suzanne Vallely 35 cb 

Div 2 Winners: Lyn Cockerell 37, R/Up Fitzie Jackson 35 cb, 3rd Sylvia White 35 cb 

Div 3 Winners: Sonia Ferrante 32 cb, R/Up Cathy Cooke 32, 3rd Kerryn Keys 29 cb 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Vicki Jones, Hole 7 Jennifer De Ruyter, Hole 14 Sandy Smith, Hole 16 Di Benghamy, Hole 7 (Div 3 2nd shot) Penny Brittain 

 

5/3/24 – Single Stableford 

Div 1 Winners: Suzanne Vallely 39, R/Up Gaby Bennett 36 cb, 3rd Vivi Lloyd 36 

Div 2 Winners: Leonie Buxton 38, R/Up Sheena Bath 37, 3rd Fitzie Jackson 36 

Div 3 Winners: Susan Brown 37, R/Up Jody Bedson 36 cb, 3rd Di Croft 36 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Suzanne Vallely, Hole 7 Abby Driver, Hole 14 Claudia Lutgemeier, Hole 16 Myra Dickson, Hole 14 (Div 3 2nd shot) Jody Bedson 

 

7/3/24 – Monthly Medal – sponsor – Churches of Christ Qld 

A-Grade Winners: Susie Smith 72, R/Up Di Benghamy 76 cb, 3rd Jo McCowan 76 cb 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Jo McCowan, Hole 7 Judith Umlauft, Hole 14 Pauline Grooby, Hole 16 Ailsa Lauchlan  

Best Gross Di Benghamy 82 

B-Grade Winners: Jasmin Tamayao 71, R/Up Margaret Huxley 74, 3rd Roslyn Crossley 

NTP’s: Hole 7 Lesley Heap, Hole 14 Helena Winterflood, Hole 16 Sue Graham 

Best Gross: Jasmin Tamayao 98 

C-Grade Winners: Claudia Lutgemeier 78 cb, R/Up Jan Jennings 78, 3rd Nadia Aylott 79 cb 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Jody Bedson, Hole 7 Kerryn Keys, Hole 14 Jody Bedson, Hole 16 Jody Bedson 

Best Gross: Penny Brittain 109 



 

 

12/3/24 – Irish 4BBB Stableford 

Overall Winners: Val Phinn, Roslyn Crossley, Vicki Butcher & Vicki Jones 87 cb, Runners Up: Gaby Bennett, Nadia Aylott, Sandy Smith & Sue Navie 87 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Sue Navie, Hole 7 Lesley Heap, Hole 14 Diane Fitzpatrick, Hole 16 Yuko Nakamura, Hole 14 (Div 3 2nd shot) Anne Carmody 

 

14/3/24 – Single Stableford - Open Day 

A-Grade Winner: Gill Lee 36 cb, R/Up Gaby Bennett 36, 3rd Robyn Harper 35 cb 

B-Grade Winner: Vicki Cronan 38, R/Up Kate Brown 37 cb, 3rd Diane Fitzpatrick 37 

C-Grade Winner: Dianne Bott (Pac Harbour) 38, R/Up Pam Crothers (Maleny) 36 cb 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Lorraine Barrett, Hole 7 (Pro Pin) Diane Williams, Hole 14 Kc Taylor, Hole 16 Gill Lee 




Recent Posts

See All

Donnybrook Social Darts

Results for Donnybrook Sports and Community Club Social Darts, held every Thursday night at 7pm sharp. Visitors welcome. Potluck Doubles March Winners Qwynton/Beau, Collin/Russell, Josh/Qwynton, Sonia

Comments


bottom of page