top of page

Results for Bribie Island Women’s Golf March 28 - April 16, 2024

28/3/24 – 4BBB Stableford (Sponsor – The Winning Team) 

Overall Winners: Judith Umlauft & Judy Graham 43, 2nd Sandy Smith & Rosanne Sullivan 42, 3rd Carole Watson & Vicki Jones 41 cb 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Di Benghamy, Hole 7 Vicki Cronan, Hole 14 Judy Graham, Hole 16 Rosanne Sullivan 

BRD 39 

 

2/4/24 – Single Stableford 

Div 1 Winners: Kate Wesener 41, 2nd Linda Urquhart 35, 3rd Joanne McCoombes 34  

Div 2 Winners: Dianne Annesley 36, 2nd Maree Bailey 34, 3rd Kate Brown 33 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Judy Graham, Hole 7 Julie Bell, Hole 14 Carole Watson, Hole 16 Susie Smith, Hole 4 (Div 3 2nd shot) Kerryn Keys 

BRD 31cb 

 

4/4/24 – Monthly Medal – Sponsor Churches of Christ Qld 

A-Grade Winners: Susie Smith 74 cb, 2nd Lyn Ball 74, 3rd Toni Grossmann 76 cb 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Vicki Jones, Hole 11a Judy Graham, Hole 16 Desley Neilson 

Best Gross: Di Benghamy 85 

B-Grade Winners: Debra Dunn 77 cb, 2nd Lyn Cockerell 77, 3rd Lesley Heap 79 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Fitzie Jackson, Hole 11a Lyn Cockerell, Hole 16 Charmaine Price 

Best Gross: Debra Dunn 100 

C-Grade Winners: Jody Bedson 81, 2nd Hazel McDonnell 86 cb, 3rd Jan Jennings 86 

NTP’s: Hole 14 Hazel McDonnell, Hole 16 Jody Bedson 

Best Gross: Jody Bedson 112 


9/4/24 – Single Stableford - Silver Salver Rd 1 – sponsors E & C Covich 

Div 1 Winners: Judy Graham 42, 2nd Gill Lee 39, 3rd Kate Wesener 38 

Div 2 Winners: Tanya Zanow 38, 2nd Sue Graham 37, 3rd Sheena Bath 36 

Div 3 Winners: Claudia Lutgemeier 33, 2nd Roslyn Crossley 32, 3rd Leonie Pratt 31cb 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Desley Neilson, Hole 7 Ann Rogers, Hole 14 Debra Dunn, Hole 16 Judy Graham, Hole 4 (2nd shot Div 3) Nadia Aylott 

BRD: 32cb 

 

11/4/24 – Single Stableford - Silver Salver Rd 2 – sponsors E & C Covich 

Div 1 Winners: Abby Driver 38, 2nd Desley Neilson 37 cb, 3rd Vicki Cronin 37 

Div 2 Winners: Maree Bailey 39, 2nd Heather Croukamp 38, 3rd Fitzie Jackson 36 

Div 3 Winners: Kerryn Keys 37 cb, 2nd Cathy Cooke 37, 3rd Joan Osborne 31 

NTP’s: Hole 7 Toni Grossmann, Hole 14 Desley Neilson, Hole 16 Carol McKenzie, Hole 4 (Div 3 2nd shot) Jennifer Mckay     


16/4/24 – Single Stroke 

Div 1 Winners: Gaby Bennett 75 cb, 2nd Vicki Jones 75 cb, 3rd Pauline Grooby 75 

Div 2 Winners: Marjorie Sills 74, 2nd Margaret Huxley 75, 3rd Yvonne Nicklin 77 

NTP’s: Hole 4 Yuko Nakamura, Hole 7 Vicki Jones, Hole 14 Pauline Grooby, Hole 16 Suzanne Fowler, Hole 4 (Div 3 2nd shot) Nadia Aylott 



Comments


bottom of page